Home Schools Events Class Info Pictures
Kim's TKD Portland

Scholastic Awards

Congratulations !
2018-2019 School Year Scholastic Award Achievers

Student TKD School Belt Level Grade Level GPA
Lizzet Garcia Southwest CC 3rd Dan Black Belt Wilson High school - 12th grade 3.5
Kurt Janson Montavilla 2nd Dan Black Belt Park Academy, 12th Grade 4.0
* Nelson VandeLindt Sellwood Studio 2nd Dan Black Belt Cleveland High School - 12th grade 4.0
Tyler Carter EPCC 2nd Dan Black Belt David Douglas High School - 9th grade 3.0
*Travis Osgood Sellwood Studio 2nd Dan Black Belt Clackamas High - 9th grade 4.0
*Jackson Oxley Sellwood Studio 2nd Dan Black Belt Jackson Middle School - 8th grade 3.83
Ben Roux Southwest CC 2nd Dan Black Belt MWilson High - 10th grade 4.0
*Isabella Neufeld Southwest CC 2nd Dan Black Belt Metzger Elementary - 7th grade 4.0
*Alina Melo EPCC 2nd Dan Black Belt Alice Ott Middle - 8th grade 4.0
Sasha Ohle EPCC 1st Dan Black Belt Parkrose High - 11th grade 3.71
*Julia Weirnick Southwest CC 1st Dan Black Belt Wilson High - 9th grade 4.0
Lucas LeGare Sellwood Studio 1st Dan Black Belt Jackson Middle School - 6th grade 4.0
Oliver Flood Southwest CC 1st Dan Black Belt Wilson High - 10th grade 4.0
*Aiden Carter EPCC 1st Dan Black Belt Gilbert Heights 6th Grade 4.0
*Owen Morgan Sellwood Studio 1st Dan Black Belt Sellwood Middle School 6th Grade 3.67
*Aeryn Brown Sellwood Studio 1st Dan Black Belt Laurelhurst Elementary 7th Grade 3.2
Madeline Pillsbury Sellwood Studio 1st Dan Black Belt Hayhurst Elementary 5th Grade 4.0
Samantha Lindeman Sellwood Studio 1st Dan Black Belt Sunnyside Elementary 5th Grade 4.0
*Mei Walter Sellwood Studio 1st Dan Black Belt The International School 7th Grade 4.0
Lila Ginocchio Sellwood Studio Black Stripe Belt The International School 5th Grade 4.0
Milo Watson Southwest CC Black Stripe Belt Ainsworth Elementary 5th Grade 3.75
Keira Loebner Southwest CC Black Stripe Belt Ainsworth Elementary 4th Grade 3.75
Sophia Ohle Southwest CC Black Stripe Belt Mt. Scott Elementary 5th Grade 4.0
Adeline Gronnert EPCC Brown Belt Reynolds Middle School 6th Grade 4.0
Sarah Shelton Southwest CC Brown Stripe Belt Maplewood Elementary - 4th grade 4.0
Elise Gorsegner Southwest CC Brown Stripe Belt Maplewood Elementary - 5th grade 4.0
Clara Watson Southwest CC Purple Belt St. Thomas Moore School - 2nd grade 3.75
Ian LaFrenz Southwest CC Purple Stripe Belt Robert Gray Middle - 7th grade 4.0
Sophie LaFrenz Southwest CC Purple Stripe Belt Rieke Elementary - 5th grade 4.0
Lola Gibbons Southwest CC Purple Stripe Belt Robert Gray Middle - 7th grade 3.83
Edward Barker Southwest CC Purple Stripe Belt Stephenson Elementary - 3rd grade 4.0
Ian Rothermel Sellwood Studio Blue Belt Llewellyn Elementary - 3rd grade 4.0
Liam Luzania Sellwood Studio Blue Belt Llewellyn Elementary - 4th grade 4.0
Rowan Solovitz Southwest CC Blue Belt Hayhurst Elementary - 3rd grade 4.0
Hunter Burt Nehalem Blue Stripe Belt Garibaldi Grade School - 3rd grade 3.59
Trina Dinh EPCC Blue Stripe Belt Mt. Scott Elementary - 5th grade 4.0
Kaia Hunter Sellwood Studio Blue Stripe Belt St. Agatha Catholic - 3th grade 4.0

Recipients of this award must have achieved a minimum of 7th Kup Blue-stripe belt in Taekwon-Do and a GPA of 3.0.
Academic achievement is recognized from kintergarden through College.

* Indicates student is a multiple quarter scholastic award achiever.

Home : Schools : Events : Class Info : Pictures : Contact : Site Map

© Kim's TKD Portland 2005 : Designed by Shea Ivey