Home Schools Events Class Info Pictures
Kim's TKD Portland

Student Promotions

DECEMBER 2018 PROMOTION TEST


Please join us in congratulating the following students for their successful advancement to their next belt level.

SELLWOOD STUDIO
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Max Wright
Gus Whitehead
Azaan Clark Dshukh
Stella Hartshorn
Samantha Saechao
Tatum Higgins
Jamila Radillo
Jamie Hunter
Kaia Hunter
Jeff Gramlich
Alex Maury
Max Oxley
Elliana Lewis-Lindquist
Reuben Rappaport
Yvette Tallentine-Gramlich
Tommy
Lotus Spelling
Julius Hosay
Purple Belt
Purple Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Montavilla Community Center
Instructors:
Master Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt


Efrain Caballero
Maia werner

Purple Belt
Blue Belt

Southwest Community Center
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Elise Gorsegner
Sarah Shelton
Jessica Shelton
Edward Barker
Bernadette Skonberg-Carothers
Porter Balderson
Ethan King-Whitbeck
Nina Corona

Black Stripe Belt
Black Stripe Belt
Black Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
East Portland Community Center
Instructors:
Master Shelby Williams - 6th Degree Black Belt
Master Ron Williams - 5th Degree Black Belt


Trina Dinh
Rheta Rabe
Mai Cabrera
Charlie Nguyen
Abduirasak Derie
Eleanor Haugo
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
OHSU
Instructors:
Master Amanda Hawes - 5th Degree Black Belt
Todd Hawes - 4th Degree Black Belt

David Berman
Blue Belt
Charles Jordan C.C.
Instructor:
Pedro Toledo - 3rd Degree Black Belt
Kitty Lewis - 3rd Degree Black Belt

Alan Hickerson
Keenan Gray
Milo Goebel
Brown Belt
Brown Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Seaside - Bob Chishoslm CC
Instructor:
Scott Brown - 1st Degree Black Belt


Lora Brown
Raiden Brown
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
St. Helens / Scappoose
Instructor:
Master Monique Tindall - 6th Degree Black Belt

Brody Collins
Tristan Stekhuizen
Purple Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Club Sport
Instructor:
Mr. Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt

Lukas Kavka Behbahany
Mark Gurwich
Oliver Lebec-Baldwin
Lucea Bristow
Purple Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Park Academy
Instructor:
Ms. Melissa Branton - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Woodvillage Baptist Church
Instructor:
Master Rick Bossen - 5th Degree Black Belt



John Day
Instructor:
Laurel Coombs - 2nd Degree Belt

Michael Shockley
Stephen Stinnett
Miranda Hoodenpyl
Joshua Shockley
Silas Franler
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Buckman Elementary
Instructors:
Jose Ayala - 4th Degree Black Belt
Melissa Branton - 3rd Degree Black Belt

Leora Mellor
Yellow Stripe Belts
Nehalem Community Center
Instructor:
Master Shawna Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt




Home : Schools : Events : Class Info : Pictures : Contact : Site Map

© Kim's TKD Portland 2005 : Designed by Shea Ivey