Home Schools Events Class Info Pictures
Kim's TKD Portland

Student Promotions

SEPTEMBER 2019 PROMOTION TEST




Please join us in congratulating the following students for their successful advancement to their next belt level.

SELLWOOD STUDIO
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Master Hawes
Kitty Lewis
Bridget Neilson
Lynn Hastings
Hudson Ginocchio
Tayor Osgood
Rachel Ginocchio
Kelly Bates
Theo Papavasiliou
Azaan Clark
Malia walker
Alex Papavasiliou
Graydon Lee
Kaia Hunter
Greyson Bigbee
Neriah Haregaichig-Welle
5th Degree, Master
4th Degree (June)
2nd Degree
2nd Degree
2nd Degree
2nd Degree
1st Degree
1st Degree
Brown Stripe Belt
Brown Stripe Belt
Purple Belt sz4
Purple Belt sz3
Purple Belt sz3
Purple Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt sz2
Yellow Belt sz2
Montavilla Community Center
Instructors:
Master Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt


Efrain Cabarello
Keith Janson
Lukas Werner
Eli Kassebaum
Brown Belt(sz3)
Purple Belt (sz5)
Purple Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt sz2
Southwest Community Center
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

David Nuefeld
Julia Weirnick
Audrey Sherman
Jeff Shelton
Anna Flood
Lucy Beltzner
Jackson Unflat
Naami Cox
Edward Barker
Max Eagle
Elizabeth McKenna
Bernadette Carothers
Gwyneth Pfau
Thomas Romero
Estella Romero
Leslie Gillis
Leila Bravo
2nd Degree
2nd Degree
1st Degree
1st Degree
1st Degree
1st Degree
Black Stripe Belt
Brown Belt sz2
Brown Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Blue Belt sz3
Blue Belt sz3
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt sz6
Yellow Belt sz3
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
East Portland Community Center
Instructors:
Master Shelby Williams - 6th Degree Black Belt
Master Ron Williams - 5th Degree Black Belt


Lum Hong
Dau Hong
Trina Dinh
Aiden Bello
Christopher Phan
Kadence McCann
Henry Grimmett
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt sz6
OHSU
Instructors:
Master Amanda Hawes - 5th Degree Black Belt
Master Todd Hawes - 5th Degree Black Belt



Charles Jordan C.C.
Instructor:
Pedro Toledo - 3rd Degree Black Belt
Kitty Lewis - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Seaside - Bob Chishoslm CC
Instructor:
Tyler Johnson - 2nd Degree Black Belt


Lora Brown
Raiden Brown
Peter McClure
Blue Belt
Blue Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
St. Helens / Scappoose
Instructor:
Master Monique Tindall - 6th Degree Black Belt

Tristan Stekhuizen
Garrett Frappier
Ryan Garner
Purple Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
BayClub
Instructor:
Mr. Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt

Olivia Garrett
Benjamin Thoma
Damon Plaster
Sam McKeown
Nathaniel Thoma
Loehen McKeown
Rowe Kirkpatric
Purple Belt sz3
Purple Belt sz2
Purple Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt sz2
Yellow Stripe Belt
Park Academy
Instructor:
Ms. Melissa Branton - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Woodvillage Baptist Church
Instructor:
Master Rick Bossen - 5th Degree Black Belt

Kim Street
Blue Stripe Belt
John Day
Instructor:
Laurel Coombs - 2nd Degree Belt

Miranda Hoodenpyl
Amy Charette
Kaitlyn Charette
Shasta Ackerman
Zella LeClaire
Blue Belt sz4
Blue Belt sz4
Yellow Belt sz2
Yellow Belt sz2
Yellow Stripe Belt
Buckman Elementary
Instructors:
Jose Ayala - 4th Degree Black Belt
Melissa Branton - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Nehalem Community Center
Instructor:
Master Shawna Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt




Home : Schools : Events : Class Info : Pictures : Contact : Site Map

© Kim's TKD Portland 2005 : Designed by Shea Ivey