Home Schools Events Class Info Pictures
Kim's TKD Portland

Student Promotions

OCTOBER 2019 PROMOTION TEST


Please join us in congratulating the following students for their successful advancement to their next belt level.

SELLWOOD STUDIO
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Max Wright
Aldo Rosteck
Ellie Lewis-Lindhorst
Calvin O'Conner
David Buhner
Brown Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Montavilla Community Center
Instructors:
Master Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt


Travis Ogden
Brown Belt sz6
Southwest Community Center
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Sidney Gillis
Cristian Circota
Dari Kondama Reddy
Donald Rogers
Alissa Danilova
Nina Corna
Alder Silke
Salem Silke
Brandon Keppinger
Utsavi Subedi
Brown Stripe Belt
Brown Stripe Belt
Brown Stripe Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
East Portland Community Center
Instructors:
Master Shelby Williams - 6th Degree Black Belt
Master Ron Williams - 5th Degree Black Belt


Rheta Rabe
Jaxon Jones
Kaiden Do
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
OHSU
Instructors:
Master Amanda Hawes - 5th Degree Black Belt
Master Todd Hawes - 5th Degree Black Belt

David Berman
Purple Belt
Charles Jordan C.C.
Instructor:
Pedro Toledo - 3rd Degree Black Belt
Kitty Lewis - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Seaside - Bob Chishoslm CC
Instructor:
Tyler Johnson - 2nd Degree Black Belt




St. Helens / Scappoose
Instructor:
Master Monique Tindall - 6th Degree Black Belt

David Stroda
Dev Meville
Cameron James
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
BayClub
Instructor:
Mr. Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt

Meyer Johnson
Matthew Truini
Isaac Vanderlip
Purple Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
Yesllow Stripe Belt
Park Academy
Instructor:
Ms. Melissa Branton - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Woodvillage Baptist Church
Instructor:
Master Rick Bossen - 5th Degree Black Belt



John Day
Instructor:
Laurel Coombs - 2nd Degree Belt

Stephen Stinnett
Kari Wyllie
Cierra Wyllie
Jenny Davis
Sarah Ackerman
Emilie Updegrave
Ivy LaFramboise
Blue Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Buckman Elementary
Instructors:
Jose Ayala - 4th Degree Black Belt
Melissa Branton - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Nehalem Community Center
Instructor:
Master Shawna Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt


Catey Fry
Cardell Wells
Hunter Burt
Tess Troxel
Black Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
blue Stripe Belt

Home : Schools : Events : Class Info : Pictures : Contact : Site Map

© Kim's TKD Portland 2005 : Designed by Shea Ivey