Home Schools Events Class Info Pictures
Kim's TKD Portland

Location

Schedule

Instructors

Picture

Main Studio - Sellwood

8113 SE 13th
Portland, OR 97202
(click here for a map)

"Click here" to view the brochure



First Kicks (ages 5-7): Wed 4:00-4:45pm
Kids (ages 7+): Tues/Thurs 4:00-5:00pm
Families (7+) Mon to Thur 5:30-6:30pm
Adults: Mon to Thur 6:30-7:30pm
Noon Classes: Tues/Thurs 12:00-1:00pm

Master C Brown - 6th Degree

Master A Brown - 5th Degree
Todd Hawes- 3rd Degree
Ngan Vo-3rd Degree

Montavilla Community Center


Montavilla Community Center

8219 SE 82nd.
Portland, OR 97220
(click here for a map)

Monday, Thursday 6:00 to 7:00 pm

Robert Secord - 4th Degree

Shawna Secord - 3rd Degree

East Portland Community Center

740 SE 106th
Portland, OR 97216
(click here for a map)

Kids(ages 5-7): Thursday 5:15pm-6:00pm

Advanced Class: Tuesday 6pm-7:15pm

All Ages: Monday, Thursday 6:15 pm to 7:15 pm

Master Williams - 5th Degree
Ron Williams - 4th Degree
Rick Bossen - 4th Degree
Lea Flego - 3rd Degree
Tim Good - 3rd Degree

Charles Jordan Community Center

9009 N Foss
Portland, OR 97203
(click here for a map)

Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Pedro Toledo- 2nd Degree

Southwest Community Center

6820 SW 45th
Portland, OR 97219
(click here for a map)

First Kicks (ages 5-7): Tues 5:30-6:15pm

All Ages: Tuesday, Thursday 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm

 

Master Brown - 6th Degree
Aaron Brown - 5th Degree
Assist. Katy Douglas - 2nd

Oregon Health Sciences University - OHSU
Center for Health and Healing- 3rd Flr

3303 SW Bond Avenue Portland, OR 97239
(click here for a map)

March Wellness members only- Ages 18+

Tuesday, Thursday 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Saturday 10:00 am - 11:00 am

 

Mandy Hawes - 4th Degree

Tillamook YMCA

610 Stillwell Ave.
Tillamook, OR 97141
(click here for a map)

Monday, Wednesday 7:00 pm to 8:00 pm

Troy Peterson - 1st Degree

Scappoose / Warren Area
Gift's Farm

54191 Dahlgren Rd.
Scappoose, OR
(click here for a map)

Tuesday, Thursday 6:00 pm to 7:00 pm
 

Master Tindall - 5th Degree

Seaside
The Bob Chishoslm Community Center

1140 Broadway
Seaside, OR 97138
(click here for a map)

Family (ages 8+): Monday, Wednesday 6:00 to 7:00 pm
 

Dale Schafer - 1st Degree

Woodvillage
Woodvillage Baptist Church

23601 West Arata Road
Woodvillage, OR 97060
(click here for a map)

Family (ages 7+): Tuesday, Thursday 6:30 to 7:30 pm
 

Rick Bossen - 4th Degree

West Linn / Lake Oswego area
Park Academy

17600 Pacific Hwy
Lake Oswego, OR 97036
(click here for a map)

Family (ages 7+): Monday, 3:30 to 4:30 pm
 

Sam Taylor - 2nd Degree

Portland State Office Bldg
Wellness Ctr

800 NE Oregon Street,
Portland OR 97232 (click here for a map)

Ages 18+: Monday, Wednesday 5:15 to 6:15 pm
 

Shelby Williams - 5th Degree
Brig Otis - 3rd Degree

For additional information proceed to the contact page: Contact

Home : Schools : Events : Class Info : Pictures : Contact : Site Map

© Kim's TKD Portland 2005 : Designed by Shea Ivey