Home Schools Events Class Info Pictures
Kim's TKD Portland

Student Promotions

NOVEMBER 2017 PROMOTION TESTS


Please join us in congratulating the following students for their successful advancement to their next belt level.

SELLWOOD STUDIO
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Callum Harrison
Jonah Wright
Madeline Pillsbury
Samantha Lindemann
Felix Kersten
Lila Ginnochio
Malia Walker
Max Wright
Stewart Chu
Claudia Chu
Mae Neburka
Valanna Kalk
Gus Whitehead
Stella Hartshorn
Sarah Bodian
Talla Bodian
Sabine Fortner
Black Stripe Belt
Brown Belt
Brown Belt
Brown Belt
Brown Stripe Belt
Brown Stripe Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Montavilla Community Center
Instructors:
Master Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt

Keith Janson
Efrain Cabarello
Noe Cabarello
Blue Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Southwest Community Center
Instructors:
Master Cynthia Brown - 7th Degree Black Belt
Master Aaron Brown - 6th Degree Black Belt

Lucas LeGare
Zachary Rogers
Cole Rogers
Jackson Unflat
Ian Lafrenz
Sophie Lafrenz
Everett Patterson
Hanbit Lee
George Broberg
Clare Dawson
Riley Simon
Elliot Rogers
Henry Roth
Rowan Solovitz
Jackson Haley
Black Stripe Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
East Portland Community Center
Instructors:
Master Shelby Williams - 6th Degree Black Belt
Master Ron Williams - 5th Degree Black Belt


Derrick Nguyen
Erick Nguyen
Mandy Graf
Adar Newman
Sabina Hodzic
Ahn Vu Tran
Brown Stripe Belt
Purple Stripe Belt
Blue Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Blue Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
OHSU
Instructors:
Amanda Hawes - 4th Degree Black Belt
Todd Hawes - 4th Degree Black Belt



Charles Jordan C.C.
Instructor:
Pedro Toledo - 3rd Degree Black Belt
Kitty Lewis - 3rd Degree Black Belt

Ava Johnson
Purple Belt
Seaside - Bob Chishoslm CC
Instructors:
Dale Schafer - 2nd Degree Black Belt

Scott Brown - 1st Degree Black Belt



St. Helens / Scappoose
Instructor:
Master Monique Tindall - 6th Degree Black Belt



Club Sport
Instructors:
Mr. Robert Secord - 5th Degree Black Belt

Jacob Stokes
Owen Looney
Elijah Cantrell
Asher Johnson
Cameron Speer

Yellow Belt
Yellow Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt

Park Academy
Instructor:
Ms. Melissa Branton - 3rd Degree Black Belt

Grant Parker
Yellow Stripe Belt
Woodvillage Baptist Church
Instructors:
Master Rick Bossen - 5th Degree Black Belt

Elizabeth Bautista
Hattie Goldie
Black Stripe Belt
Yellow Stripe Belt
Tillamook YMCA
Instructor:
Wendy Flett - Brown Belt

Catriona Fry
Purple Belt
Eugene-Springfield
Instructor:
Mr. Albert Dyk - 3rd Degree Black Belt



Home : Schools : Events : Class Info : Pictures : Contact : Site Map

© Kim's TKD Portland 2005 : Designed by Shea Ivey